Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and DMCA info

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS & CONDITIONS ("Terms & Conditions") CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE MyNotjustok WEBSITE OR ANY OF THE OTHER PLATFORM (AS DEFINED BELOW), AS THEY AFFECT YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS.

These Terms & Conditions govern your use of the Platform. They apply solely to the Platform and not to any other website or any offline activities of MyNotjustok (unless stated). By accessing or using the Platform (including but not limited to accepting, uploading, submitting or downloading any information or content from or to the Website and/or use of the Services) you agree to be bound by these Terms & Conditions.

Children under the age of 13 are not eligible to use the Website and must not attempt to register with MyNotjustok and/or submit any personal information to us.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ALL OF THESE TERMS & CONDITIONS, DO NOT USE THE PLATFORM.

  1. Materials. This Agreement applies to all musical works, sound recordings images, photographs, artwork, texts, videos, mixed media or multimedia works and other forms of content, information, data or copyrighted materials (collectively “Materials”) that I may supply, upload, submit or provide to the Company. 
  2. License. I hereby grant to the Company, an irrevocable, unconditional, worldwide, sub-licensable, transferable, royalty-free, non-exclusive, license to: copy, use, display, reproduce, exhibit, distribute, publish, publicly perform, broadcast, rebroadcast, transmit, distribute through any electronic means, synchronize with visual images, include in compilations, prepare derivative works of, and otherwise exploit the Materials, or any parts thereof, in perpetuity in any and all media now known or hereafter devised and in any manner as the Company may determine or authorise in its discretion.
  3. Name and Likeness. In connection with the Materials, I grant the Company an, irrevocable, unconditional, worldwide, royalty-free, license to use my name(s), group name, likeness, image, artwork, voice and biographical information in connection with the distribution of any works made with or including the Materials permitted in this Agreement. 
  4. Restriction. I agree that I will not submit any material that is: a) copyrighted by any third party; or b) protected by trade secrets or otherwise subject to third party proprietary rights, including privacy and publicity rights, unless I am the owner of such rights or have the express written permission (and will provide the Company with copies of such written permissions upon request) from the rightful owner of such rights to supply such material and grant to the Company, the license rights granted herein. 
  5. Warranty. I represent and warrant that: a) I own or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents and permissions, to use and authorise the Company to use all copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary rights in and to any and all Materials required for the licenses that I grant in the Agreement; b) the Materials do not and will not infringe on any third party’s copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other proprietary rights, rights of publicity or privacy, or moral rights; c) the Materials do not and will not violate any law, statute, ordinance or regulation; d) the Materials are not and will not be defamatory, libellous, pornographic or obscene; e) the Materials do not and will not contain any viruses or other programming routines that detrimentally interfere with computer systems or data; f) all factual assertions that I have made and will make to the Company are true and complete; and g) if I am or any member of my group is a minor, I hereby warrant that: i) I have parental permission to execute this Agreement and agree to its terms; or ii) I have the legal right to execute this Agreement on behalf of the minor artist and guarantee such person's performance of the terms of this Agreement. I hereby waive all so-called “moral rights” or other similar rights in such Materials to the maximum extent permitted by law. I represent and warrant that use of such Materials is not subject to any payment obligation to any third party, including without limitation, for any actors, musicians, artists or performers’ union guild. 
  6. Verification. I understand that the Company will conduct a verification process to confirm my claim to the above rights. Where the rights to the Material cannot be verified within a period of six (6) months from the supply of Material, the Company reserve the rights to remove the Material from its platforms.
  7. Consideration. This Agreement is made for good and valuable consideration, the receipt of which is hereby acknowledged. I shall only be entitled to receive a share of sales revenue generated from the Material supplied after my claim to the rights above have been confirmed by the Company. Thereafter I shall be required to enter into a subsequent agreement with the Company. 
  8. No Obligation to Use. I acknowledge that the Company is under no obligation to use, review, edit or monitor any Materials and reserves the right to cease offering any Materials on its website at any time without notice. 
  9. Indemnity. I hereby agree to indemnify and hold harmless the Company, its officers, directors, employees and agents, from any or other rights and licenses granted by this Agreement, actual or alleged claims, damages and costs, including reasonable attorney’s fees, that arise out of or related to licensed use of Materials, including, without limitation, any claim of infringement, defamation or breach of my responsibilities and warrantees. I agree to execute and deliver documents to the Company, upon the Company’s reasonable request, that evidence or effectuate the Company’s rights under this Agreement. 
  10. Termination. I may terminate the grant of rights set forth above at any time by notifying the Company in writing or by e-mail addressed to copyright@notjustok.com. Upon such termination, the permissions listed in Clauses 2 and 3 above shall terminate upon the Company’s actual receipt of such notice, provided that the Company shall have a up to thirty working (30) days to promptly remove the Materials from the Company’s platforms and the parties agree to cooperate in providing an orderly termination of their relations. The Company may terminate the grant of rights above at any time by notifying you by email to the e-mail address which you supply to us. 
  11. Jurisdiction, No Injunction. This Agreement is governed, construed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Federal Republic of Nigeria. The exclusive jurisdiction and venue for any claim arising from this Agreement shall be the Federal High Courts in Lagos State. I acknowledge that in the event of a breach of this Agreement by the Company or any third party, the damage or harm, if any, will not entitle me to seek injunctive or other equitable relief, and I will not have the right to enjoin the production, exhibition, distribution or other exploitation of the Materials under any circumstances.
  12. Integration. This Agreement reflects the entire Agreement between the parties. This Agreement inures to the benefit of and binds the parties’ heirs, successors, representatives and assigns. Should any portion of this Agreement be deemed unlawful or invalid, it shall not disrupt the lawfulness or validity of the remaining portions of this Agreement.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how MyNotjustok Limited ("MyNotjustok" or "we", "our" or "us") uses and protects any information that you give MyNotjustok when you use www.Notjustok.com and My.Notjustok.com (the "Website"). MyNotjustok enables users to submit and share audio content that is stored remotely rather than locally, and is accessible to listen to. Audio content may include, but is not limited to, a radio show, a Podcast, a DJ mix-set or a live recording.

MyNotjustok is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Any information you provide to us by which you may be identified when using the Website will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

MyNotjustok may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2009.

1. Personal Information

In order to use certain features of the Website, you will need to register. When registering you will be asked to provide an email address and create a username and password. You may also choose to create a more detailed profile of yourself on the Website by submitting additional personal information. Please note that even if you do not provide any additional personal information to the Website (e.g. by adding it to your user profile), if you choose a username that includes or reveals your name or any other personal information, such information will then be available to other users of the Website and to the general public. For purposes of this Policy, the terms "personal information" and "personally identifiable information" shall mean all information provided during your initial registration on the Website and during your creation of a user profile, including, for example, your real name, e-mail address, postal address and other location information, your age, your gender and certain other demographic information or information that may enable online or offline contact with you. From the moment you register and begin listening to music on MyNotjustok, we will monitor your activity on the website and log this information in our databases. This includes which audio content you listen to or which you have submitted, when you listen to them, how long you listen to them for, which audio content you favourite and so on. We will also monitor and log your music sharing activities. This information relating to your listening and music sharing activities can be viewed by all other users of MyNotjustok. MyNotjustok may make some of this information available to third parties to undertake development of new products and services via an API.

If you choose to purchase music or other goods or services by clicking on a third party link provided on the Website (for example, a link to www.amazon.com), such third party may collect your personal details (such as your credit card number, address, etc.) for the purpose of completing a transaction. We may be provided with confirmation of your transactions with such third parties and, in some instances, such confirmation may include your personal information. Aside from such confirmations, the only information that we will collect with respect to such third party links is: (a) the number of generic MyNotjustok users who utilized such third party links; and (b) the number of purchases made by these generic users.

Where you upload photographs or other content as part of your user profile, you should be aware that MyNotjustok is entitled to use those photographs and content in accordance with our Terms & Conditions. MyNotjustok discourages users from uploading photographs of friends or other people without their permission.

2. Location-based Information

We keep track of the domains from which people visit MyNotjustok, but we cannot see a user's zip code, post code, city or country unless the user chooses to explicitly provide this information to us. If you do choose to include information about your city or country of residence when setting up your user profile, please be aware that such information may be available for viewing by other users of the Website and to the general public.

3. Browser Information

We collect data regarding the users of MyNotjustok, including: (i) The Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user's computer. This may or may not be associated with a particular Internet Service Provider (ISP); (ii) The referring URL, if any; (iii) The browser software identification (i.e. the brand and version of your browser software).

4. Use of Personal Information

We will use the email address provided by you when you register to contact you from time to time. This may be for security reasons (so that we can check that you are who you say you are), to ask your opinion about the Website, or it may be to keep you updated on the services currently available on the Website and any changes to those services and those that we intend to launch in the future. We may also use such personal information to send you notices, on behalf of others and ourselves, regarding products and services that we think may be of interest to you. MyNotjustok may also use your personal information and non-personal information to help MyNotjustok and its commercial partners deliver targeted advertisements, promotions and other similar initiatives to you. We will not permit any third parties to contact you directly on an unsolicited basis in relation to their own products or services, unless you have provided your express prior consent when signing up on the Website. You may withdraw your prior consent by notifying us via the "Reports" option on the contact page.

Your username, together with other information concerning your use of the Website, as well as any personal information included in your user profile, may be made available via MyNotjustok's open application interface (the "API").

5. Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. You should never disclose your account password to unauthorised people. We use certain security measures to help keep your personal information safe, but we cannot guarantee that these measures will stop any users try to get around the privacy or security settings on the Website through unforeseen and/or illegal activity. Consequently, you acknowledge that there are circumstances in which your personal information may be accessed by unauthorised persons.

n the event that we believe that the security of your personal information in our possession or control may have been compromised or could be at risk, we may seek to notify you. If a notification is appropriate, we would endeavor to do so as promptly as possible under the circumstances, and, to the extent we have your e-mail address, we may notify you by e-mail. You consent to our use of e-mail as a means of such notification. If you prefer for us to use another method to notify you in this situation, please e-mail us via the "Reports" option on the contact page with the alternative contact information you wish to be used.

6. Comments / Communications With Other Users

We currently offer the functionality to comment on content and other users on MyNotjustok. In the future we may offer other interactive features. Please note that all personal information you display or communicate using such functionality becomes public information and we are not responsible for any information you choose to make public. We may, but have no obligation to, monitor such traffic via electronic software or otherwise in order to check for obscenity, defamation or abusive language, which we reserve the right to remove at any time. In addition, if you choose to personally communicate or meet with any other MyNotjustok user by exchanging postal/email addresses, telephone numbers or otherwise via the interactive functionality of MyNotjustok, you do so at your own risk. MyNotjustok cannot be held responsible for any consequences which flow from your decision to communicate or interact with other MyNotjustok users in places or under circumstances which we do not control. We advise you to use extreme caution whenever you post information, submit or share audio content, socialise or interact with people whom you have met via the internet.

From time to time, you will be able to send to a friend or to another service or a friend or contact may be able to send to you, information about our Website or services or audio content, by clicking on a "share this" or similar button on the Website or other third-party websites. We advise you to use caution whenever you share information and/or audio content.

7. How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which may be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once the file is added the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We also use cookies to identify you as a valid user and to help personalise your MyNotjustok experience in conjunction with your profile. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log onto our Website. Please note, our advertisers may also use cookies over which we have no control.

We use Google's remarketing features to improve your experience of online advertising. This means that third-party vendors, including Google, can use cookies to serve ads based on your past visits to MyNotjustok. This increases the relevancy of ads which you see as you browse other pages on the Internet. If you would prefer not to have this level of personalisation, then you can opt out here. Alternatively, you can opt out of a given third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative website here.

8. Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

9. Data Protection

MyNotjustok complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), including UK amending legislation and E.U. Directives. Pursuant to the Act, you have the right to be informed of, and to have access to, all of the personally identifiable information we hold about you, and you may do so by visiting your user profile when logged-in to your account on the Website, or by e-mailing us via the "Reports" option on the contact page. A small admin fee may be payable.

We may store information provided by you on our servers in the U.S., the U.K and/or elsewhere within the EEA.

10. Transfers of your Information

We may use third-party partners to help operate our Website, and we may share your information with our affiliates, service providers and other third parties that provide products or services for or through this Website or for our business (such as but not limited to Website or database hosting companies, address list hosting companies, e-mail service providers, analytics companies, distribution companies, fulfillment companies, and other similar service providers that use such information on our behalf). MyNotjustok operates an 'open API' and web services program, which enables developers and other third parties to freely use statistics and data collected by MyNotjustok to create programs and other interesting services which help develop the MyNotjustok community.

Certain third party individuals or organisations may have access to your personal information (excluding your email contact information) via MyNotjustok's API and web services or as a result of agreements between MyNotjustok and its preferred partners. However, you should be aware that if you provide your e-mail contact information and/or username directly to any such third parties, they may use your information for their own purposes. Such partners may use such information for their own purposes, which may be either commercial or non-commercial in nature and which may include targeted advertising or direct marketing. These purposes will be outlined to users, enabling users to opt-in or opt-out at any stage with respect to their e-mail addresses being used by third parties for specific purposes. These third parties may be based in the United Kingdom or elsewhere (including outside of the European Economic Area ("EEA")).

Certain third-party advertisements on the Website may enable you to submit your username and/or other personal information within the advertisement in order to receive information or services provided by third parties. Such advertisements are provided by third parties, and thus, the collection and use of information submitted via the advertisements is by such third parties and is subject to their privacy policies. MyNotjustok cannot guarantee that all third parties will abide by restrictions as observed by MyNotjustok and as outlined in this Privacy Policy. Of course, you can report any suspected misuse of your personal information to us by emailing us via the "Reports" option on the contact page and we will endeavour to investigate your claim. Where we deem it appropriate, we will take appropriate action against such third party, which may include terminating their access to personal information.

11. Third-Party Ad Servers

We may use third-party advertising companies to target and serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (generally not including your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. These companies may employ cookies and other tracking technologies to measure advertising effectiveness. Any information that these third parties collect via cookies is generally not personally identifiable unless, for example, you provide personal information to them through an ad or e-mail message. We encourage you to read these businesses' privacy policies if you should have any concerns about how they will care for your information. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, see the Network Advertising Initiative's consumer Web site at http://www.networkadvertising.org/consumer.

12. MyNotjustok Policy for Young People

Children under the age of 13 are not eligible to use the Website and must not attempt to register with MyNotjustok and/or submit any personal information to us. We don't knowingly collect personal information from any person who is under the age of 13 or allow them to register. If it comes to our attention that we have collected personal data from a person under the age of 13, we will delete this information as quickly as possible. If you have reason to believe that this has occurred, please contact us via the "Reports" option on the contact page, and we will delete all relevant information.

We recommend that children between the ages of 13 and 17 should not send any information about themselves to anyone over the Internet (including to us) without asking their parents/legal guardians for permission beforehand.

13. Legally-Compelled Disclosures

We believe in privacy and therefore will take all reasonable measures to ensure that your personally identifiable information remains private. However, in the event that we are required to disclose personally identifiable information by a court, the police or other law enforcement bodies for their investigations, regulation or other governmental authority we will make such a disclosure without being in violation of this Policy.

14. Business Transitions

If MyNotjustok is acquired by another company or sells all or a portion of its assets to another company, or in the event of a merger, it is likely that user information will be a part of the assets transferred. If as a result of such a business transition information is to be collected, used or disclosed in a manner or for a purpose different from that stated above, MyNotjustok will endeavour to notify all users of such changes beforehand.

15. Consent

By disclosing any information to MyNotjustok through the Website and by using the Website as a registered user, you are consenting to the collection, storage and use of your personal information by MyNotjustok as set out in this Policy and the Terms and Conditions, and you understand and consent to the collection, maintenance, processing and transfer of such information in and to the United States and other countries and territories. If you do not consent to the collection, maintenance, processing and transfer of such information in and to the United States and other countries and territories, then you should not use the Website as a registered user, which means that many features will be unavailable to you. When you give your personally identifiable information to MyNotjustok, it may be used by MyNotjustok and its direct and indirect consolidated subsidiaries for the purposes of, for example but not limited to, providing you services and sending you correspondence, and additionally may be transferred to entities other than MyNotjustok's affiliates, which entities may be located in countries outside the EEA, including the United States. Each of these countries has different privacy laws that afford varying levels of protection for your personally identifiable information, and such laws may not be as comprehensive as those that exist in the EEA. By registering with MyNotjustok, you consent to MyNotjustok's and its direct and indirect consolidated subsidiaries' transmission to, and processing of your information in, any jurisdiction, in accordance with its Privacy Policy.

16. Changes to the Privacy Policy

If MyNotjustok makes any changes to this Policy these changes will be detailed on this page in order to ensure that you are fully aware of what information is collected, how it is used and under what circumstances it will be disclosed. If you are concerned about how your information is collected, used or disclosed, you should periodically check back at this page. If you have any specific concerns not addressed in the Policy, please contact us using the feedback page on the Website.

If you decide that you do not want your personal information to be used in the way described in this Policy, you can send us a notice that you wish to withdraw your consent as set out above by emailing us via the "Report" option on the contact page. If you do not provide your consent, or if you withdraw your consent, you should not use the Website as a registered user, since many of the Website's features are based on users' consent and will therefore be unavailable to you.

DMCA  

1. Notification of Copyright Infringement

MyNotjustok respects the intellectual property rights of others and expects its users to do the same. In accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, the text of which may be found on the U.S. Copyright Office website at http://www.copyright.gov/legislation/dmca.pdf, MyNotjustok will respond to clear notices of alleged copyright infringement that comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act. In addition, we will promptly terminate without notice the accounts of those determined by us to be "repeat infringers".

If you are a copyright owner, or are authorized to act on behalf of one or authorized to act under any exclusive right under copyright, please report alleged copyright infringements taking place on or through the MyNotjustok website and service (collectively the "Service") by completing the following DMCA Notice of Alleged Infringement and delivering it to MyNotjustok's Designated Copyright Agent (please consult your legal counsel or see 17 U.S.C. Section 512(c)(3) to confirm these requirements): Upon receipt of Notice as described below, MyNotjustok will take whatever action, in its sole discretion, it deems appropriate.

2. DMCA Notice of Alleged Infringement ("Notice")

  1. Identify the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed, or - if multiple copyrighted works are covered by this Notice - you may provide a representative list of the copyrighted works that you claim have been infringed.
  2. Identify the material or link you claim is infringing (or the subject of infringing activity) and that access to which is to be disabled, including at a minimum, if applicable, the URL of the link shown on the Service where such material may be found.
  3. Provide your mailing address, telephone number, and, if available, email address.
  4. Include both of the following statements in the body of the Notice: - "I hereby state that I have a good faith belief that the disputed use of the copyrighted material is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law (e.g., as a fair use)." - "I hereby state that the information in this Notice is accurate and, under penalty of perjury, that I am the owner, or authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyright or of an exclusive right under the copyright that is allegedly infringed."
  5. Provide your full legal name and your electronic or physical signature.
  6.  Deliver this Notice, with all items completed, to MyNotjustOk's reporting section

3. Notification of Trademark Infringement

If you believe that your trademark (the "Mark") is being used by a user in a way that constitutes trademark infringement, please provide MyNotjustok�s Designated Copyright Agent (specified above) with the following information:

  1. Your physical or electronic signature, or a physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on your behalf;
  2. Information reasonably sufficient to permit MyNotjustok to contact you or your authorized agent, including a name, address, telephone number and, if available, an email address;
  3. Identification of the Mark(s) alleged to have been infringed, including (i) for registered Marks, a copy of each relevant federal trademark registration certificate or (ii) for common law or other Marks, evidence sufficient to establish your claimed rights in the Mark, including the nature of your use of the Mark, and the time period and geographic area in which the Mark has been used by you;
  4. Information reasonably sufficient to permit MyNotjustok to identify the use being challenged;
  5. A statement that you have not authorized the challenged use, and that you have a good-faith belief that the challenged use is not authorized by law; and
  6. A statement under penalty of perjury that all of the information in the notification is accurate and that you are the Mark owner, or are authorized to act on behalf of the Mark owner

Upon receipt of notice as described above, MyNotjustok will seek to confirm the existence of the Mark on the Service, notify the registered user who posted the content including the Mark, and take whatever action, in its sole discretion, it deems appropriate, including temporary or permanent removal of the Mark from the Service. A registered user may respond to notice of takedown by showing either (a) that the Mark has been cancelled, or has expired or lapsed or (b) that the registered user has a trademark registration, an unexpired license covering the use, or some other relevant right to the Mark, or (c) that the use is for other reasons shown by the registered user non-infringing. If the registered user makes an appropriate showing of either (a), (b) or (c) then MyNotjustok may exercise its discretion not to remove the Mark. If MyNotjustok decides to comply with a takedown request, it will do so within a reasonably expeditious period of time. Notwithstanding the foregoing, MyNotjustok will comply as appropriate with the terms of any court order relating to alleged trademark infringement on the Service.

4. Notification of Other Intellectual Property ("IP") Infringement

If you believe that some other IP right of yours is being infringed by a user, please provide MyNotjustok's Designated Copyright Agent (specified above) with the following information:

  1. Your physical or electronic signature, or a physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on your behalf;
  2. Information reasonably sufficient to permit MyNotjustok to contact you or your authorized agent, including a name, address, telephone number and, if available, an email address;
  3. Identification of the IP alleged to have been infringed, including (i) a complete description or explanation of the nature of the IP, (ii) evidence that you own the IP in the relevant jurisdiction, including copies of relevant patents, registrations, certifications or other documentary evidence of your ownership, and (iii) a showing sufficient for MyNotjustok to determine without unreasonable effort that the IP has been infringed;
  4. Information reasonably sufficient to permit MyNotjustok to identify the use being challenged;
  5. A statement that you have not authorized the challenged use, and that you have a good-faith belief that the challenged use is not authorized by law; and
  6. A statement under penalty of perjury that all of the information in the notification is accurate and, that you are the IP owner, or are authorized to act on behalf of the IP owner.

Upon receipt of notice as described above, MyNotjustok will seek to confirm the existence of the IP on the Service, notify the registered user who posted the content including the IP, and take whatever action, in its sole discretion, it deems appropriate, including temporary or permanent removal of the IP from the Service. A registered user may respond to notice of takedown by showing either (a) that the claimant does not own the IP or (b) that the IP is not infringed. If the registered user succeeds in showing either (a), (b) or (c) then MyNotjustok may exercise its discretion not to remove the IP. If MyNotjustok decides to comply with a takedown request, it will do so within a reasonably expeditious period of time.

6. MyNotjustok Has No Obligation to Adjudicate IP Claims -- User's Agreement to Hold Us Harmless From Claims

Claimants and users must understand that MyNotjustok is not an intellectual property tribunal. While we may in our discretion use the information provided in order to decide how to respond to infringement claims, we are not responsible for determining the merits of such claims. If a user responds to a claim of infringement by providing assurances that its content is not infringing, the user agrees that if we thereafter restore or maintain the content, the user will defend and hold MyNotjustok harmless from any resulting claims of infringement brought against MyNotjustok.

 
 
 
 
60% Complete
 

The Heartbeat of African Music.

or
Forgot Password?
or
By registering you confirm that you accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy